NCRC Staff

Coordinators

National
Gretchen Baker Term: 2021-2024
PO Box 34
Baker, NV 89311
P: (435) 406-1041
Contact
Northeastern Region
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont
Greg Moore Term: 2020-2023
1114 Spring Ave Ext
Troy, NY 12180
Contact
Eastern Region Visit Website
Virginia, West Virginia, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Maryland, Delaware
Tony Smith Term: 2021-2024
100 Stephen Circle
Bridgewater, VA 22812
Contact
Southeastern Region
Alabama, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, Tennessee
Brandon Powers Term: 2022-2025
P: (931) 607-8968
Contact
Caribbean Region
Cuba, Mexico (training only), Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, Central America and Northern South America
Roberto "Bull" Miranda Term: 2022-2025
1173 Ferrara St
Villa Capri, San Juan
Puerto Rico 00924
P: (787) 922-2647 Cell
P: (787) 776-5039 Work
Contact
Central Region
Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin
Jessica (Jess) Deli Term: 2021-2024
2002 13th St.
Bedford, IN 47421
P: (812) 278-9577 Home
P: (812) 345-5012 Cell
Contact
South-Central Region
Arkansas, Louisiana, Kansas, Mississippi, Mexico (rescue only), Oklahoma, Texas
DJ Walker Term: 2022-2025
PO Box 90146
Austin, TX 78709
P: (512) 751-6010
Contact
Rocky Mountain Region
Colorado, Idaho, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming
Rene Ohms Term: 2022-2025
Custer, SD 57730
P: (605) 517-1519
Contact
Emergency Contact List
Southwestern Region
Arizona, New Mexico
Sarah Truebe Term: 2020-2023
Tucson, AZ
P: (520) 302-4217
Contact
Western Region
California, Hawaii, Nevada
David Angel Term: 2021-2023
Santa Clarita, CA
P/T: (661) 204-4715
Contact
Pacific Northwest Region
Alaska, Oregon, Washington
John Punches Term: 2021-2024
633 W Hazel St
Roseburg, OR 97471
P: (541) 602-4689
Contact

Officers

Medical Officer
Brian Ekey, DO Term: 2021-2024
Contact
Training Officer
Mel Eady-Pumplin Term: 2022-2025
Contact
Diving Officer
Zeb Lilly Term: 2020-2023
1341 Stonechris Dr
Harrisonburg, VA 22802
P: (540) 280-1282
Contact
International Underwater Cave Rescue and Recovery Commission

Education Committee

The Education Committee is an integral part of the NCRC, developing and refining curriculum. The Training Coordinator oversees the committee, which meets monthly via Zoom. Terms are for two years, with three positions up for election each year.

Curriculum Coordinator
Rich Pumplin Appointed
Contact
Billy Chrimes Term: Summer 2022-2024
Cathy Borer Term: Winter 2022-2024
Stephen Bishop Term: Winter 2022-2024
Caroline Bull Term: Winter 2021-2023
Casey England Term: Winter 2021-2023
Scott McCrea Term: Winter 2021-2023

Current Instructors

Current Instructors

National Staff

Finance Officer
Berta Walker
Contact
Recording Secretary
Bonny Armstrong
Database Manager
Greg Moore
Contact
Webmaster
Ian Moore
Contact
Certification Coordinator
Casey England
Communications Committee Chair
Steve Reames
Editor-Cave Rescue Manual
Anmar Mirza
Hudson Award Committee Chair
Roger Mortimer
International Delegate
Eddy Cartaya, Roger Mortimer
International Exchange Program Coordinator
Mark Dickey
Logistics Officer
Harold Chrimes
Scholarship Committee Chair
Marty Reames
Social Media Coordinator
Tim White
Training Secretary
Carrey Bull
Website Content Committee Chair
Vacant