NCRC Staff

Coordinators

National
Anmar Mirza Term: 2015-2018
P: (812) 388-6917 Home
P: (812) 388-6800 Work
Send Email
Northeastern Region
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont
Greg Moore Term: 2014-2017
1114 Spring Ave Ext
Troy, NY 12180
Send Email
Eastern Region Visit Website
Virginia, West Virginia, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Maryland, Delaware
Tony Smith Term: 2015-2018
100 Stephen Circle
Bridgewater, VA 22812
Send Email
Southeastern Region
Alabama, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, Tennessee
Tim White Term: 2016-2019
2830 Olde Savannah Cove
Suwanee, GA 30024
P: (770) 313-9930
Send Email
Caribbean Region
Cuba, Mexico (training only), Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, Central America and northern South America
Roberto "Bull" Miranda Term: 2016-2019
1173 Ferrara St
Villa Capri, San Juan
Puerto Rico 00924
P: (787) 922-2647 Cell
P: (787) 776-5039 Work
Send Email
Central Region
Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin
Jessica (Jess) Deli Term: 2015-2018
2002 13th St.
Bedford, IN 47421
P: (812) 278-9577 Home
P: (812) 345-5012 Cell
Send Email
South-Central Region
Arkansas, Louisiana, Kansas, Mexico (rescue only), Oklahoma, Texas
DJ Walker Term: 2016-2019
PO Box 90146
Austin, TX 78709
P: (512) 751-6010
Send Email
Rocky Mountain Region
Colorado, Idaho, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming
Andy Armstrong Term: 2016-2019
110 Timber Lakes Estates
Heber City, UT 84032
P: (480) 861-1807
Send Email
Southwestern Region
Arizona, New Mexico
Bob Rodgers Term: 2014-2017
205 Saddlewood Trl SE
Rio Rancho, NM 87124
P: (575) 640-3656 Home
Send Email
Western Region
California, Hawaii, Nevada
Roger Mortimer Term: 2014-2017
1455 N. Echo
Fresno, CA 93728
P: (559) 442-4156 Home
Send Email
Pacific Northwest Region
Alaska, Oregon, Washington
Eddy Cartaya Term: 2015-2018
63095 Deschutes Market Road
Bend, OR 97701
Send Email

Officers

Medical Officer
Steve Mosberg, M.D. Term: 2015-2018
5 Foxboro Dr.
Vienna, WV 26105
P: (304) 295-5949
Send Email
Training Officer
John Punches Term: 2016-2019
633 W. Hazel St.
Roseburg, OR 97470
Send Email
Diving Officer
Forrest Wilson Term: 2014-2017
2832 Concord Dr
Decatur, GA 30033
P: (404) 292-5613
Send Email
International Underwater Cave Rescue and Recovery Commission

National Staff

Finance Officer
Gaylene Speaect
Send Email
Recording Secretary
-Vacant-
Database Manager
Greg Moore
Send Email
Webmaster
Ian Moore
Send Email
National Registrar
-Vacant-

Education Committee

Curriculum Coordinator
Rick Speaect Appointed
Send Email
Leanne Hughes Term: Winter 2016-2018
Mel Eady Term: Summer 2015-2017
Rebecca Land-Segrest Term: Winter 2015-2017
Rick Speaect Term: Summer 2016-2018
Rich Pumplin Term: Winter 2016-2018

Current Instructors

Current Instructors